MHS Alumni Association » In Memoriam

In Memoriam

Class of 1929:

Richard R Long

Class of 1935:

James Nix

Class of 1939:

Eleanor Chow

Class of 1942:

Harry Robert Warren

Class of 1943:

Tim Karamitos

Ernie Villa

Class of 1944:

Albert Abajian

Robert "Bob" Frees

Bart Matheson

Lupe Rodriguez

Jack Spafford

Don Warren

Class of 1945:

Jim Allgood

Jack Larson

Class of 1946:

Frank Cowan

Dick Horrworth

Class of 1947

Doyle Haney

Don West

Class of 1948:

Arlene Burchfield

William "Bill" Nighswonger

Class of 1949:

John Berititch

Class of 1950:

Donald Bagwell

Richard "Dick" Blankenship

Robert "Bob" Capps

Thomas Graham

Class of 1951:

Jack Baldwin

Lucille Maurello Dewitt

Dr. Robert C. Glenn

Mary Lynn Meler Irvin

Roy Irvin

Fred Atsushi Miwa

Ron Oglevie

Don Wood

Class of 1952:

Robert Crouch, Jr.

Cleo Mathis

Patricia Given Desatoff

Arthur Nighswonger

Class of 1953:

George Chronis

Ron Edwards

Darlene Hard

Chloe Jenkins

Bob Ladd

Robert Opperman

Reada Gianelli Pearson

Fred Pulice

Duane Edward Sickles

Mary Katherine Broderick Whalen

Class of 1954:

Marian Ann Sickles Gall

Edwin Harte

Ted Melsheimer

Royce Reynolds

Arlene Travis

Bob Vinski

Class of 1955:

Jackie Adams

Lowell "Buzz" Davis

Mary Lou Ellich

Darlene Hard

Mike Henry

Elaine Houghton

Barbara Melbern

Lois Kirchner Opperman

Manny Organista

Pat Robinson Jertberg

Gary Rasmussen

Chuck Schnurle

Jack Shaffer

Wayne Noel Smith

Dale Zeigler

Class of 1956:

Nancy Payne Chapman

Mike Foote

Linda Karnes Gatons

Gary Hill

Hugh F. Mills

Robert Sanford

Class of 1957:

David Altman

Paul DiBella

Mark Ellis

Robert Edwards

Carlos Flores

Gene Hesse

Steve Hobson

Willis M. Lindsey

Howard Lamar Lipincott

Joan Orshoff Marks

Peggy Waite Nutter

Adrian Pina

Lenore June Telesio Robinson

Don Stigers

Bill Tilley

Evelyn Aznoff Walker

James Watson

Marlene Zimmerman

Class of 1958:

Eddie Maldonado

Joel Rogers

Frank Shedwill

Carol Wall

Richard Young

Class of 1959:

John Wayne Allen

Margarethe Boll Benson

Sharon Best

Alan Chancellor

Doug Coker

Rosalie Drexler

James Elsmore

Cheryl Rice Hawkins

Joan Orshoff Marks

Donald Markstrom

Albert Martinez

Bruce Mortimer

Larry Newsome

Tony Parra

Isaac Ramirez

Patsy Roof Martin

Johnny Samoff

Charlotte Sandello Tatarian

Margo Zabala

Class of 1960:

Steve Campbell

Tom Dutcher

Rodney Moss

Class of 1961:

Conrad Theodore (Ted) Ayala

Sherry Morris Barber

Joyce Coleman

Mario DiBella

Larry Eubersetzig

Tom Kirby

Leroy Lopez

Robert "Bobby" Rein

Jerry Santana

Class of 1962:

James McGehee

Class of 1963:

George Agajanian

Gilbert D. Aja

John Anaya

Dorothy Andersyk

Roger Briley

Doug Camera

Marilyn Moran Castillejo

Richard F. Chacon

Kathe Lindholm Clabaugh

Robert J. Cowan

Dominick DiBella

Paul Gonzales

Martin J. Hamud

William Handy

Richard Holopuff

Theodore (Ted) Ilten

David A. Klisura

Janna Bishop Koetter

Andy Lambo

Jeff Long

Rosemary Macchio Lannom

Dion T. Matsushita

John A. Medina

Eunice Lerma Paloutzian

George Pena

Alexander Romo

Anthony Sanchez

Greg Shuptrine

Sandra L. Sogoff

Class of 1964:

Richard Ashbran

Janice Berko DiBella

Andy Pieter

Alfred “Doc” Ramirez

Jack Shamikles

Dennis Silver

Steve Steigers

Class of 1965:

Don Bechler

Diana Sanders Beeler

James Burgos

Andrea Cardiel

Sheryl Johnson Castro

Linda Del Ville

Mike Konovalov

Robert Lama

Jacob Labry

Franklin Delano Mann

Donald Quintana

Jack Ramirez

Mary Ann Wagner Rigg

Bob Rosen

Henry David Saldivar

Philip Shields

Guido Valerio

Class of 1966:

Richard Olson

Jim Silver

Class of 1967:

Phil Cobos

Albert Ramirez

Roger A. Thompson

Class of 1968:

Bill Campbell

Class of 1969:

Matthew Bustamante

Sandy Cevantes

Ernie Villa

Class of 1970:

Dana Brooks

Thomas Donfrio

John Lyons

Wendy Soltes

Bob Spano

Class of 1971:

Mark Kantor

Ted Giamanco

Gene Mick

Janet Pieter

Wanda Reaves

Clayton Schwinborn, Jr.

Ian Siegel

Class of 1972:

Pat Belikoff

Jeff Benavides

Phil Bravo

Frank Carlin

Keith Carringer

Richard Casa

Pat Diaz

Micci DiBlasi

Tony Dzida

Larry Ericson

George Escalante

Robert Heizman

David "Tut" Hernandez

Toni Hernandez

Jim Ikari

Shirley Kasabian

Larry Martinez

Monica Miranda

Robert Miranda

Steve Murphy

Jeff Pasos

Bob Pfenning

Joe Price

Ralph Saatchian

Tom Santana

Craig Savin

Martha Serradell

Greg Smith

David Sokoloff

Nancy Spitzer

David Sunahara

Theresa Tiran

Cynthia "Candy" Valenzuela

Joey Vukovich

Cindy Warner

Kathy Wong

Class of 1973:

Jesse Gonzalez, III

Colleen Robinson Corral

Steve Villa

Class of 1975:

John Ceballos

Connie Osuna

Class of 1976:

Gary Rico

Robert "Bob" Torres

Jerry Villa

Class of 1977:

Annette Chavez

Esther Tiran

Class of 1979:

Judy Blanco Gonzalez

Class of 1980:

Elaine Chacon

Desiree Duarte

Vivian Martinez

Mark Sanchez

Class of 1981:

Brad Almo

Mark Gannon

Class of 1982:

Mark Gannon

Class of 1983:

Raymie Barraza

Hilda Garza

Alfred Garcia

Ivan Medina

Ruth Preciado

Janine Rangel

Class of 1987:

Gary Ybarra

Class of 1988:

Frank Branch

Alex Lara

Edwin Lee

George Ochoa

Juan Ramon "Hamms" Torres

Leticia Sanchez-Garcia

Class of 1989:

Rod Richardson

Class of 1995:

Denise Chan, PhD.

Raymon Lee

Lupe Pimental

Class of 1996:

Trinidad Gomez

Ray Hernandez

Anthony Siete

Class of 2000:

Nadia Castaneda