MHS Alumni Association » In Memoriam

In Memoriam

Class of 1929:

Richard R Long

Class of 1942:

Harry Robert Warren

Class of 1943:

Ernie Villa

Class of 1944:

Albert Abajian

Robert "Bob" Frees

Bart Matheson

Lupe Rodriguez

Jack Spafford

Don Warren

Class of 1945:

Jim Allgood

Jack Larson

Class of 1946:

Frank Cowan

Dick Horrworth

Kenny Kim

Class of 1947

Doyle Haney

Don West

Class of 1948:

Arlene Burchfield

Class of 1949:

John Berititch

Class of 1950:

Donald Bagwell

Robert "Bob" Capps

Thomas Graham

Class of 1951:

Jack Baldwin

Dr. Robert C. Glenn

Fred Atsushi Miwa

Class of 1952:

Robert Crouch, Jr.

Cleo Mathis

Pat Given Merchant

Class of 1953:

Bob Ladd

George Chronis

Class of 1954:

Edwin Harte

Ted Melsheimer

Arlene Travis

Bob Vinski

Class of 1955:

Lowell "Buzz" Davis

Mary Lou Ellich

Elaine Houghton

Pat Robinson Jertberg

Jack Shaffer

Wayne Noel Smith

Class of 1956:

Nancy Payne Chapman

Mike Foote

Linda Karnes Gatons

Gary Hill

Hugh F. Mills

Class of 1957:

Willis M. Lindsey

Peggy Waite Nutter

Evelyn Aznoff Walker

Marlene Zimmerman

Class of 1958:

Eddie Maldonado

Frank Shedwill

Carol Wall

Richard Young

Class of 1959:

John Wayne Allen

Doug Coker

Rosalie Drexler

Albert Martinez

Bruce Mortimer

Tony Parra

Margo Zabala

Class of 1960:

Tom Dutcher

Class of 1961:

Conrad Theodore (Ted) Ayala

Joyce Coleman

Mario DiBella

Larry Eubersetzig

Tom Kirby

Jerry Santana

Class of 1963:

George Agajanian

Gilbert D. Aja

John Anaya

Roger Briley

Doug Camera

Marilyn Moran Castillejo

Richard F. Chacon

Robert J. Cowan

Paul Gonzales

Martin J. Hamud

William Handy

Richard Holopuff

Theodore (Ted) Ilten

David A. Klisura

Janna Bishop Koetter

Andy Lambo

Jeff Long

Rosemary Macchio Lannom

Dion T. Matsushita

John A. Medina

Eunice Lerma Paloutzian

Alexander Romo

Anthony Sanchez

Greg Shuptrine

Sandra L. Sogoff

Class of 1961:

Sherry Morris Barber

Class of 1964:

Richard Ashbran

Janice Berko DiBella

Andy Pieter

Alfred “Doc” Ramirez

Dennis Silver

Steve Steigers

Class of 1965:

Diana Sanders Beeler

James Burgos

Andrea Cardiel

Sheryl Johnson Castro

Linda Del Ville

Mike Konovalov

Robert Lama

Jacob Labry

Franklin Delano Mann

Donald Quintana

Jack Ramirez

Mary Ann Wagner Rigg

Bob Rosen

Henry David Saldivar

Philip Shields

Guido Valerio

Class of 1966:

Richard Olson

Jim Silver

Class of 1967:

Phil Cobos

Albert Ramirez

Class of 1969:

Matthew Bustamante

Sandy Cevantes

Ernie Villa

Class of 1970:

Dana Brooks

Thomas Donfrio

John Lyons

Wendy Soltes

Bob Spano

Class of 1971:

Mark Kantor

Ted Giamanco

Gene Mick

Janet Pieter

Wanda Reaves

Clayton Schwinborn, Jr.

Ian Siegel

Class of 1972:

Frank Carlin

Keith Carringer

Jim Ikari

Steve Murphy

David Sokoloff

David Sunahara

Theresa Tiran

Kathy Wong

Class of 1973:

Jesse Gonzalez, III

Colleen Robinson Corral

Steve Villa

Class of 1975:

John Ceballos

Connie Osuna

Class of 1976:

Gary Rico

Jerry Villa

Class of 1977:

Esther Tiran

Class of 1979:

Judy Blanco Gonzalez

Class of 1980:

Elaine Chacon

Desiree Duarte

Vivian Martinez

Mark Sanchez

Class of 1981:

Mark Gannon

Class of 1982:

Mark Gannon

Class of 1983:

Raymie Barraza

Hilda Garza

Alfred Garcia

Ivan Medina

Ruth Preciado

Janine Rangel

Class of 1987:

Gary Ybarra

Class of 1988:

Frank Branch

Alex Lara

Edwin Lee

Juan Ramon "Hamms" Torrres

Leticia Sanchez-Garcia

Class of 1989:

Rod Richardson

Class of 1995:

Denise Chan, PhD.

Raymon Lee

Class of 1996:

Trinidad Gomez

Ray Hernandez

Anthony Siete

Class of 2000:

Nadia Castaneda